1531 Duran St Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,251 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Duran St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $583,313, approximately $498 per square foot. 1531 Duran St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Kaneshiro Fumiko
Bought by
Fumiko Kaneshiro Living Trust and Kaneshiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Revoca Kaneshiro Leslie Yoshi and Revoca Leslie Y Kaneshiro 2002
Bought by
Kaneshiro Fumiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Kaneshiro Leslie Y
Bought by
Kaneshiro Leslie Y and The Leslie Y Kaneshiro 2002 Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fumiko Kaneshiro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaneshiro Fumiko | -- | None Available | |
| Kaneshiro Leslie Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $156,713 | $43,524 | $113,189 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $153,641 | $42,671 | $110,970 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $150,630 | $41,835 | $108,795 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $147,677 | $41,015 | $106,662 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $144,782 | $40,211 | $104,571 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $143,298 | $39,799 | $103,499 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $140,489 | $39,019 | $101,470 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $137,735 | $38,254 | $99,481 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $135,035 | $37,504 | $97,531 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $132,388 | $36,769 | $95,619 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $130,400 | $36,217 | $94,183 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $127,847 | $35,508 | $92,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map