1531 E 9th St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 E 9th St, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $442,472, approximately $161 per square foot. 1531 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Cushing Lower Elementary School, Cushing Upper Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Tommy B and Anderson Wava E
Bought by
Anderson Tommy and Anderson Wava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Griffeth William A and Griffeth Karen K
Bought by
Anderson Tommy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Griffeth William A and Griffeth Karen K
Bought by
Anderson Tommy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tommy | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Tommy | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Tommy | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $40,982 | $2,059 | $38,923 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $40,982 | $2,059 | $38,923 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $39,788 | $1,729 | $38,059 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $38,629 | $2,023 | $36,606 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $37,504 | $2,116 | $35,388 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $36,412 | $2,166 | $34,246 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $30,838 | $2,345 | $28,493 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $29,940 | $2,277 | $27,663 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $29,068 | $1,944 | $27,124 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $28,221 | $1,850 | $26,371 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $27,399 | $1,759 | $25,640 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $26,601 | $1,759 | $24,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map