1531 E Hedgewood Ave Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,245 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 E Hedgewood Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $905,811, approximately $685 per square foot. 1531 E Hedgewood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Edison (Thomas) Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Bennie
Bought by
Bennie Lopez Family Trust and Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennie Lopez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $66,003 | $24,636 | $41,367 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $64,709 | $24,153 | $40,556 |
| 2023 | $997 | $63,441 | $23,680 | $39,761 |
| 2022 | $977 | $62,198 | $23,216 | $38,982 |
| 2021 | $973 | $60,979 | $22,761 | $38,218 |
| 2020 | $966 | $60,354 | $22,527 | $37,827 |
| 2019 | $945 | $59,171 | $22,085 | $37,086 |
| 2018 | $927 | $58,011 | $21,652 | $36,359 |
| 2017 | $897 | $56,874 | $21,227 | $35,647 |
| 2016 | $890 | $55,759 | $20,810 | $34,949 |
| 2015 | $879 | $54,922 | $20,497 | $34,425 |
| 2014 | $835 | $53,847 | $20,096 | $33,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map