1531 Harold Dr Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $122,233 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Harold Dr, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $150,808, approximately $111 per square foot. 1531 Harold Dr is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Bought by
Harrington Stephanie Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1981
Bought by
Smith Peggy J and 1541 Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1978
Bought by
Smith Peggy J and 1541 Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Stephanie Renee | $49,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Stephanie Renee | $52,000 | -- | |
| Smith Peggy J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Peggy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $18,160 | $1,640 | $16,520 |
| 2024 | $761 | $18,160 | $1,640 | $16,520 |
| 2023 | $747 | $18,160 | $1,640 | $16,520 |
| 2022 | $685 | $18,160 | $1,640 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $623 | $14,860 | $930 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $623 | $14,860 | $930 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $623 | $14,860 | $930 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $623 | $14,860 | $930 | $13,930 |
| 2017 | $623 | $14,860 | $930 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $567 | $13,530 | $1,040 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $567 | $13,530 | $1,040 | $12,490 |
| 2014 | $547 | $13,530 | $1,040 | $12,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map