1531 Lemon St Clearwater, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Lemon St, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $371,491, approximately $196 per square foot. 1531 Lemon St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Jovanovic Milorad and Jovanovic Radojka
Bought by
Mutlak Rade and Mutlak Natasa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Mccharen Margaret A
Bought by
Jovanovic Milorad and Jovanovic Radojka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,207
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Wilkins Stephen
Bought by
Mccharen Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,847
Interest Rate
7.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutlak Rade | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Jovanovic Milorad | $97,000 | -- | |
| Mccharen Margaret A | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records