1531 Mandalay Beach Rd Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,925,678 - $4,964,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,333
Sq Ft
$997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $4,318,226, approximately $996 per square foot. 1531 Mandalay Beach Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Tadlock Charles H and Tadlock Mary E
Bought by
Tadlock Charles H and Tadlock Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Gary R
Bought by
Tadlock Charles H and Tadlock Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,918,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Gary
Bought by
Carlson Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$828,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadlock Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Tadlock Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Tadlock Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Tadlock Charles H | $2,740,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlson Gary R | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tadlock Charles H | $1,918,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Gary R | $828,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,073 | $3,819,321 | $3,136,312 | $683,009 |
| 2024 | $46,073 | $3,744,433 | $3,074,816 | $669,617 |
| 2023 | $44,383 | $3,671,013 | $3,014,525 | $656,488 |
| 2022 | $43,040 | $3,599,033 | $2,955,417 | $643,616 |
| 2021 | $42,696 | $3,528,464 | $2,897,467 | $630,997 |
| 2020 | $43,496 | $3,492,286 | $2,867,758 | $624,528 |
| 2019 | $42,264 | $3,423,811 | $2,811,528 | $612,283 |
| 2018 | $41,669 | $3,356,678 | $2,756,400 | $600,278 |
| 2017 | $39,532 | $3,290,861 | $2,702,353 | $588,508 |
| 2016 | $29,187 | $2,468,000 | $2,025,000 | $443,000 |
| 2015 | $28,482 | $2,347,000 | $1,926,000 | $421,000 |
| 2014 | $34,559 | $2,824,000 | $2,318,000 | $506,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map