1531 Washington St Earlimart, CA 93219
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $437,722
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Washington St, Earlimart, CA 93219 and is currently estimated at $353,931, approximately $536 per square foot. 1531 Washington St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Earlimart Elementary School, Alila Elementary School, and Earlimart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Corrales Vicente and Corrales Alberto
Bought by
Corrales Sanchez Tiofilo and Aragon Ayon Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Corrales Vicente and Corrales Alberto
Bought by
Sanchez Tiofilo Corrales and Ayon Sonia Aragon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gutierrez Julio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,222
Interest Rate
11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Ambriz Maxima Ibarra
Bought by
Ambriz Florencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,397
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Tirado Ralph
Bought by
Ambriz Florencio and Ambriz Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,397
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrales Sanchez Tiofilo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Tiofilo Corrales | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Julio C | $78,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ambriz Florencio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ambriz Florencio | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Julio C | $62,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambriz Florencio | $104,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $357,000 | $45,900 | $311,100 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $315,497 | $64,385 | $251,112 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $309,312 | $63,123 | $246,189 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $303,248 | $61,886 | $241,362 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $297,302 | $60,673 | $236,629 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $294,254 | $60,051 | $234,203 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $288,485 | $58,874 | $229,611 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $282,829 | $57,720 | $225,109 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $277,283 | $56,588 | $220,695 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,846 | $55,478 | $216,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map