15312 148th Avenue Ct E Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15312 148th Avenue Ct E, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $748,707, approximately $317 per square foot. 15312 148th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Jansson Ralph H and Jansson Colleen G
Bought by
Farnes Dennis and Farnes Galina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,389
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Stuke Julie Ann
Bought by
Jansson Ralph H and Jansson Colleen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Dubois Donald J
Bought by
Stuke Julie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Dubois Donald J
Bought by
Dubois Donald J and Dubois Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Richard P
Bought by
Dubois Donald J and Dubois Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnes Dennis | $520,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jansson Ralph H | $419,500 | Trans | |
| Stuke Julie Ann | $398,000 | Trans | |
| Dubois Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Dubois Donald J | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farnes Dennis | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubois Donald J | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $733,500 | $275,300 | $458,200 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $703,500 | $267,000 | $436,500 |
| 2023 | $5,973 | $649,800 | $256,000 | $393,800 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $681,900 | $256,000 | $425,900 |
| 2021 | $6,283 | $511,200 | $177,100 | $334,100 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $487,600 | $155,900 | $331,700 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $462,200 | $142,300 | $319,900 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $419,700 | $121,000 | $298,700 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $365,700 | $106,200 | $259,500 |
| 2014 | $5,494 | $346,800 | $100,900 | $245,900 |
| 2013 | $5,494 | $304,500 | $88,500 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map