15312 Central Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Lower Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15312 Central Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $856,068, approximately $486 per square foot. 15312 Central Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $203,015 | $82,851 | $120,164 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $199,034 | $81,226 | $117,808 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $195,132 | $79,634 | $115,498 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $191,307 | $78,073 | $113,234 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $187,556 | $76,542 | $111,014 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $185,633 | $75,757 | $109,876 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $181,994 | $74,272 | $107,722 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $178,426 | $72,816 | $105,610 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $174,927 | $71,388 | $103,539 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $171,498 | $69,989 | $101,509 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $168,923 | $68,938 | $99,985 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $165,615 | $67,588 | $98,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map