15312 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $722,750 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15312 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $752,688, approximately $729 per square foot. 15312 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $53,620 | $23,254 | $30,366 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $52,570 | $22,799 | $29,771 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $51,540 | $22,352 | $29,188 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $50,530 | $21,914 | $28,616 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $49,540 | $21,485 | $28,055 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $48,073 | $20,849 | $27,224 |
| 2018 | $937 | $47,132 | $20,441 | $26,691 |
| 2016 | $882 | $45,304 | $19,649 | $25,655 |
| 2015 | $871 | $44,624 | $19,354 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $839 | $43,750 | $18,975 | $24,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map