$359,000

15314 Summit Blvd Cobb, CA 95426

Estimated payment $2,127/month

Total Views 1,202
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Front Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

Newly built in 2017 with community pool access, this 3-bed/2-bath home sits looking over the picturesque views of Cobb Mountain on a nearly level quarter acre. Surrounded by beautiful trees, flowers and a variety of fruit trees, this property is truly a gardener's delight. Home is built with fire-safe materials including cement board siding and a whole-house sprinkler system. Inside, you'll enjoy polished marble countertops throughout with luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen/living rooms and bathrooms. The kitchen comes with top-of-the-line energy-efficient Samsung appliances, a 5-burner propane stove and range hood, and hammered copper farmhouse sink. Home was designed with optimal usage of space.The laundry room provides added storage and includes a Rinnai tankless water heater. Bedrooms are carpeted with private access to the back deck from the primary en suite. This home is TURN KEY, ready for you to move in and begin enjoying peaceful living on a quiet mountainside. Located within 6 min from Hardester's Market, 5 min from Adams Springs Golf Course, 20 min from downtown Middletown and about an hour commute to Sonoma/Santa Rosa. Schedule a tour today and fall in love with 15314 Summit Blvd.

Listing Agent

Cerra Hinchcliff

Luxe Places International Real License #02145578 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Central Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • Private Water Source
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Septic System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7B2231
  • Directions: .
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Construction, Water Heater
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full
  • OtherStructures: Greenhouse, Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Covered Deck, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Connected
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
  • Water Source: Private
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Inside Area, Inside Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,522 $209,695 $36,051 $173,644
2024 $2,494 $205,585 $35,345 $170,240
2023 $2,440 $201,554 $34,652 $166,902
2022 $2,412 $197,603 $33,973 $163,630
2021 $2,292 $193,729 $33,307 $160,422
2020 $2,449 $191,744 $32,966 $158,778
2019 $2,374 $187,985 $32,320 $155,665
2018 $514 $36,967 $31,687 $5,280
2017 $501 $36,243 $31,066 $5,177
2016 $586 $35,533 $30,457 $5,076
2015 -- $160,000 $30,000 $130,000
2014 -- $130,000 $40,000 $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $359,000 +124.4% $291 / Sq Ft
11/18/2014 11/18/14 Sold $160,000 -2.1% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2014 09/18/14 For Sale $163,500 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $160,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Grant Deed $175,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $90,000 FHA
Previous Owner $140,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326040327

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 051-041-110-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.