15315 Willow Ln Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15315 Willow Ln, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $171,720, approximately $127 per square foot. 15315 Willow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and Academic Mastery Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $12,001 | $2,228 | $9,773 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $12,001 | $2,228 | $9,773 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $12,001 | $2,228 | $9,773 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $5,133 | $1,980 | $3,153 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $5,132 | $1,980 | $3,152 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $5,132 | $1,980 | $3,152 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $6,106 | $1,732 | $4,374 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $6,518 | $1,732 | $4,786 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $6,518 | $1,732 | $4,786 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $5,688 | $1,485 | $4,203 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $5,688 | $1,485 | $4,203 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $5,688 | $1,485 | $4,203 |
| 2013 | $3,488 | $6,437 | $1,485 | $4,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map