15322 Willow Ln Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $141,178
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15322 Willow Ln, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $127,726, approximately $116 per square foot. 15322 Willow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and Academic Mastery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Cook County Land Bank Authority and County Of Cook
Bought by
City Of Markham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Yarbrough Karen A
Bought by
County Of Cook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Broussard Tenika N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Holman Jackie Renee
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Stevens Richard
Bought by
Holman Jackie Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Smock Chester
Bought by
Stevens Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,900
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Markham | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| County Of Cook | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| County Of Cook | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broussard Tenika N | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Holman Jackie Renee | $39,333 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Stevens Richard | $14,666 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broussard Tenika N | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holman Jackie Renee | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Richard | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $11,000 | $2,248 | $8,752 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $11,000 | $2,248 | $8,752 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $5,182 | $1,998 | $3,184 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $5,182 | $1,998 | $3,184 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $5,182 | $1,998 | $3,184 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $6,129 | $1,748 | $4,381 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $6,129 | $1,748 | $4,381 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $6,129 | $1,748 | $4,381 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $5,123 | $1,498 | $3,625 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $5,123 | $1,498 | $3,625 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $5,123 | $1,498 | $3,625 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $5,937 | $1,498 | $4,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map