15316 Afton Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15316 Afton Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $251,940, approximately $126 per square foot. 15316 Afton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Delia M. Turner Elementary School, Posen Intermediate School, and Thomas J. Kellar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Lira Patricia
Bought by
Harris Ladonna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Bought by
Lira Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Williams Sheila L
Bought by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Horn Kevin
Bought by
Horn Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ladonna C | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Lira Patricia | $38,000 | Barrister Title | |
| Planet Home Lending Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Horn Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,854 | $22,000 | $2,551 | $19,449 |
| 2024 | $9,854 | $22,000 | $2,551 | $19,449 |
| 2023 | $8,012 | $22,000 | $2,551 | $19,449 |
| 2022 | $8,012 | $14,413 | $2,268 | $12,145 |
| 2021 | $7,860 | $14,412 | $2,267 | $12,145 |
| 2020 | $7,741 | $14,412 | $2,267 | $12,145 |
| 2019 | $10,431 | $19,342 | $1,984 | $17,358 |
| 2018 | $10,078 | $19,342 | $1,984 | $17,358 |
| 2017 | $12,013 | $19,342 | $1,984 | $17,358 |
| 2016 | $8,971 | $14,409 | $1,700 | $12,709 |
| 2015 | $8,350 | $14,409 | $1,700 | $12,709 |
| 2014 | $9,706 | $16,679 | $1,700 | $14,979 |
| 2013 | $10,123 | $18,989 | $1,700 | $17,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map