15316 W 82nd St Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $380,435 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15316 W 82nd St, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $385,109, approximately $238 per square foot. 15316 W 82nd St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Kiekel Cheryl A and Kiekel Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Boyle Ryan N and Boyle Sherri R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,750
Outstanding Balance
$87,847
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Ryan N | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Ryan N | $139,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $39,146 | $7,913 | $31,233 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $39,261 | $7,913 | $31,348 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $37,870 | $6,598 | $31,272 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $33,557 | $5,997 | $27,560 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $29,659 | $5,503 | $24,156 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $28,083 | $5,503 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $26,622 | $4,586 | $22,036 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $26,300 | $4,586 | $21,714 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $23,793 | $3,987 | $19,806 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $23,241 | $3,798 | $19,443 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $22,149 | $3,798 | $18,351 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,826 | $3,798 | $16,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map