15317 Parron Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15317 Parron Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $781,229, approximately $738 per square foot. 15317 Parron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2025
Sold by
Kathy Way 2006 Trust and Way Stephanie F
Bought by
Way Stephanie F and Wolford Alison T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2025
Sold by
Way Stephanie F and Wolford Alison T
Bought by
Way Stephanie F and Wolford Alison T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Way Alison T and Way Stephanie F
Bought by
Way Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Way Kathy
Bought by
Way Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Stephanie F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Way Stephanie F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Way Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Way Kathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $64,904 | $42,376 | $22,528 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $63,633 | $41,546 | $22,087 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $62,386 | $40,732 | $21,654 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $61,164 | $39,934 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $59,965 | $39,151 | $20,814 |
| 2019 | $991 | $58,189 | $37,991 | $20,198 |
| 2018 | $913 | $57,049 | $37,247 | $19,802 |
| 2016 | $856 | $54,835 | $35,801 | $19,034 |
| 2015 | $840 | $54,013 | $35,264 | $18,749 |
| 2014 | $843 | $52,956 | $34,574 | $18,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map