1532 10th Ave W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 10th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $364,961, approximately $298 per square foot. 1532 10th Ave W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Stroh Dwight
Bought by
Stroh Dwight and Stroh Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,985
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Stroh Jessica
Bought by
Stroh Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
2.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Brothen Jason A and Brothen Robin M
Bought by
Stroh Dwight and Stroh Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,070
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroh Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Stroh Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Stroh Dwight | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroh Dwight | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Stroh Dwight | $204,800 | |
| Closed | Stroh Dwight | $145,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $141,315 | $19,500 | $121,815 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $147,095 | $19,500 | $127,595 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $136,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $129,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $126,415 | $19,500 | $106,915 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $127,350 | $19,500 | $107,850 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $121,400 | $22,200 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $106,350 | $11,100 | $95,250 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $104,500 | $9,250 | $95,250 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $128,600 | $9,250 | $119,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,900 | $4,500 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map