1532 Chanslor Ave Unit E Richmond, CA 94801
City Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Chanslor Ave Unit E, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $285,695, approximately $350 per square foot. 1532 Chanslor Ave Unit E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Smith Alfred and Powell Bobbie
Bought by
Cheng Chi Chung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$155,164
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Chi Chung | $225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Chi Chung | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,008 | $318,361 | $70,039 | $248,322 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $300,000 | $66,000 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $277,000 | $61,000 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $300,000 | $66,000 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $102,892 | $12,118 | $90,774 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $99,842 | $11,759 | $88,083 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $97,885 | $11,529 | $86,356 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $95,966 | $11,303 | $84,663 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $94,085 | $11,082 | $83,003 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $92,673 | $10,916 | $81,757 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $65,500 | $7,716 | $57,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map