1532 E 22nd St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,751 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 E 22nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $123,188, approximately $117 per square foot. 1532 E 22nd St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $960 | $33,631 | $11,792 | $21,839 |
| 2025 | $783 | $34,184 | $11,792 | $22,392 |
| 2024 | $823 | $35,134 | $13,350 | $21,784 |
| 2023 | $823 | $34,016 | $11,125 | $22,891 |
| 2022 | $814 | $38,284 | $8,900 | $29,384 |
| 2021 | $755 | $31,288 | $4,895 | $26,393 |
| 2020 | $724 | $31,165 | $5,562 | $25,603 |
| 2019 | $673 | $31,272 | $5,562 | $25,710 |
| 2018 | $622 | $26,720 | $4,450 | $22,270 |
| 2017 | $569 | $21,551 | $3,115 | $18,436 |
| 2016 | $538 | $19,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $19,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $611 | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map