1532 George St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,748
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 George St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $183,658, approximately $66 per square foot. 1532 George St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $14,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $8,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $12,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $12,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $12,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $12,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $12,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $12,282 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map