Seller's Agent in 2022
Mariela Mendoza
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 612-3389
9 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $169,028
Don't miss out on this wonderfully renovated 2 bedroom home on the NE side of Des Moines! This home has a new roof, gutters, windows, trim, lighting, cabinets, and front deck. Inside you'll find updated flooring throughout the main areas and in the bedrooms. The back porch was finished and could be used as a non-conforming bedroom, office, playroom area - the options are endless! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Juan R Herrera | $147,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Enrique Gutierrez | $52,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Enrique Gutierrez | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Gallardo Josue | $52,400 | -- | |
| Ira Anthony E Schubert | -- | -- | |
| Rudolf Investments | -- | -- | |
| Mandujano Juan | $52,900 | -- | |
| Mandujano Juan | $52,900 | -- | |
| R & S Investments Llc | $25,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Juan R Herrera | $29,400 | |
| Open | Villa Juan R Herrera | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Gallardo Josue | $49,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandujano Juan | $47,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $147,000 | -1.9% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $128,400 | $16,800 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $112,800 | $14,600 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $79,100 | $14,600 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $59,800 | $11,500 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $59,800 | $11,500 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $54,200 | $10,500 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $54,200 | $10,500 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $50,400 | $9,600 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $50,400 | $9,600 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $46,000 | $8,700 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $46,000 | $8,700 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $45,800 | $8,500 | $37,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mariela Mendoza
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 612-3389
9 in this area
179 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Junior Ibarra
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 417-0624
24 in this area
917 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Zamora
Iowa Realty South
(515) 229-7723
3 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 661358
APN: 110-00191000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.