1532 Ohio St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Ohio St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $617,377, approximately $353 per square foot. 1532 Ohio St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Eduardo R
Bought by
Lopez Eduardo R and Lopez Eduardo H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,270
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Laura
Bought by
Lopez Eduardo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Allison Robert John and Allison Karen E
Bought by
Lopez Eduardo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Sethma Development
Bought by
Allison Robert John and Allison Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,602
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Eduardo R | -- | Unisource | |
| Lopez Eduardo R | -- | Nti | |
| Lopez Eduardo R | $230,000 | Nti | |
| Allison Robert John | $131,000 | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Eduardo R | $181,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Eduardo R | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Robert John | $134,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $444,915 | $81,754 | $363,161 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $436,191 | $80,151 | $356,040 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $427,638 | $78,579 | $349,059 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $419,253 | $77,038 | $342,215 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $411,032 | $75,527 | $335,505 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $406,818 | $74,753 | $332,065 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $398,841 | $73,287 | $325,554 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $376,700 | $112,400 | $264,300 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $364,000 | $108,600 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $340,200 | $101,500 | $238,700 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $315,000 | $94,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map