$280,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

1532 Patrick Dr Lewisburg, TN 37091

Estimated payment $1,629/month

Total Views 3,026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Super cute ranch with loads of updates and ready for a new owner! This home features open concept floor plan for entertaining, upgraded flooring, tall ceilings, super functional kitchen with adjoining pantry, large primary suite with private bath, two secondary bedrooms and hall bath with shower/tub combination. Nice sized back yard for relaxing or spending time with friends and family. Located conveniently between Downtown Lewisburg and I-65. This home is move in ready and a total creme puff. Great location, great updates and great price!

Listing Agent

Hagan Stone

Compass Brokerage Phone: 6154236191 License #271035 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,603

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x125
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • Holly Grove Est Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 057N C 06300 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,603

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1288
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows, Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 100X125
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 057N C 06300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1603

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Grove Elementary
  • High School: Marshall Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewisburg Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $47,875 $8,750 $39,125
2024 -- $50,650 $8,750 $41,900
2023 $1,572 $50,650 $8,750 $41,900
2022 $1,572 $50,650 $8,750 $41,900
2021 $1,236 $26,575 $3,250 $23,325
2020 $1,236 $26,575 $3,250 $23,325
2019 $1,196 $26,575 $3,250 $23,325
2018 $1,117 $25,075 $3,250 $21,825
2017 $1,117 $25,075 $3,250 $21,825
2016 $1,102 $21,525 $2,875 $18,650
2015 $1,005 $21,525 $2,875 $18,650
2014 $1,005 $21,525 $2,875 $18,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $280,000 -3.4% $217 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $290,000 +27.8% $225 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Sold $227,000 -3.4% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2023 11/26/23 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $234,900 -4.1% $182 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $190 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $194 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Price Changed $254,900 -1.9% $198 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Price Changed $259,900 -4.1% $202 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Price Changed $270,900 -0.4% $210 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Price Changed $271,900 -0.4% $211 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Price Changed $272,900 -0.4% $212 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $273,900 -0.4% $213 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Price Changed $274,900 -0.4% $213 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Price Changed $275,900 -0.4% $214 / Sq Ft
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Price Changed $276,900 -0.4% $215 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $277,900 -0.4% $216 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Price Changed $278,900 -0.4% $217 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $279,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $227,000 Carney Title Llc
Deed $82,000 --
Deed $72,000 --
Deed $92,330 --
Warranty Deed $384,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3159846

Realtracs

APN: 057N-C-063.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.