1532 Pointer Ln Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Pointer Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $352,927, approximately $218 per square foot. 1532 Pointer Ln is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Murrayville Elementary School, Emma B. Trask Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Eudy Pamela Dawn and Holland Pamela Dawn
Bought by
Holland Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,345
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Holland Kevin L
Bought by
Johnson Terrence L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,345
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Lefebvre Jeffrey Margaret
Bought by
Holland Kevin L Pamela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Sold by
Coastal Carolina Devel Inc
Bought by
Lefebvre Jeffrey Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Coastal Carolina Devel Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Terrence L | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Holland Kevin L Pamela D | $92,000 | -- | |
| Lefebvre Jeffrey Margaret | $11,500 | -- | |
| Coastal Carolina Devel Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Terrence L | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $362,900 | $119,900 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $930 | $223,200 | $66,500 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $926 | $223,200 | $66,500 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $223,200 | $66,500 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $309 | $223,200 | $66,500 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $768 | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $962 | $138,800 | $40,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $894 | $138,800 | $40,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $879 | $138,800 | $40,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map