15320 Interurban Rd Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $434,117 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15320 Interurban Rd, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $512,372, approximately $165 per square foot. 15320 Interurban Rd is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $26,007 | $4,194 | $21,813 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $26,007 | $4,194 | $21,813 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $26,007 | $4,194 | $21,813 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $26,007 | $4,194 | $21,813 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $26,007 | $4,194 | $21,813 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $26,452 | $4,639 | $21,813 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $26,452 | $4,639 | $21,813 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $26,452 | $4,639 | $21,813 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $26,452 | $4,639 | $21,813 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $26,452 | $4,639 | $21,813 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $26,452 | $4,639 | $21,813 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $26,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map