15322 Orange Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $688,117 - $1,337,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,444
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15322 Orange Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $1,152,529, approximately $259 per square foot. 15322 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Keppel School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2014
Sold by
Nuno Abel T
Bought by
Nuno Abel Torres and The Abel Torres Nuno Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Nuno Sharon Elizabeth
Bought by
Nuno Abel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Nuno Abel T and Nuno Abraham S
Bought by
Nuno Abraham S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1996
Sold by
Chilton John and Chilton Sean Keith
Bought by
Nuno Abel T and Nuno Abraham S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Abel Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Nuno Abel T | -- | None Available | |
| Nuno Abel T | -- | None Available | |
| Nuno Abraham S | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Nuno Abel T | $178,181 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nuno Abraham S | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Nuno Abel T | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,371 | $735,505 | $404,529 | $330,976 |
| 2024 | $10,371 | $721,085 | $396,598 | $324,487 |
| 2023 | $10,191 | $706,947 | $388,822 | $318,125 |
| 2022 | $9,934 | $693,087 | $381,199 | $311,888 |
| 2021 | $9,702 | $679,498 | $373,725 | $305,773 |
| 2020 | $9,500 | $672,531 | $369,893 | $302,638 |
| 2019 | $9,928 | $659,345 | $362,641 | $296,704 |
| 2018 | $9,148 | $646,418 | $355,531 | $290,887 |
| 2016 | $8,175 | $621,319 | $341,726 | $279,593 |
| 2015 | $7,726 | $611,987 | $336,593 | $275,394 |
| 2014 | $8,438 | $600,000 | $330,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map