15325 Wiemer Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $749,204 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15325 Wiemer Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $785,551, approximately $476 per square foot. 15325 Wiemer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $153,733 | $40,738 | $112,995 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $150,720 | $39,940 | $110,780 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $147,765 | $39,157 | $108,608 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $144,869 | $38,390 | $106,479 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $142,030 | $37,638 | $104,392 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $137,820 | $36,523 | $101,297 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $135,118 | $35,807 | $99,311 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $129,872 | $34,417 | $95,455 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $127,923 | $33,901 | $94,022 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $125,418 | $33,237 | $92,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map