15326 Sullivan Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,094,225
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15326 Sullivan Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $1,044,306, approximately $435 per square foot. 15326 Sullivan Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Hana Kim Huang Living Trust
Bought by
Hana Kim Huang Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
Sold by
Huang Hana Kim
Bought by
Huang Hana Kim and The Hana Kim Huang Living Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Huang Hana Kim
Bought by
Huang Hana Kim and Hana Kim Huang Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Huang Hana K
Bought by
Huang Hana Kim and Hana Kim Huang Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,800
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Huang Hana K
Bought by
Huang Hana Kim and The Hana Kim Huang Living Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,800
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Lavine William C and Lavine Barbara J
Bought by
Huang Hana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Lavine William and Lavine Barbara
Bought by
Lavine William C and Lavine Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hana Kim Huang Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Huang Hana Kim | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Huang Hana Kim | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Huang Hana Kim | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Huang Hana Kim | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Huang Hana Kim | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Huang Hana K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Huang Hana Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Hana K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lavine William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Hana Kim | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Hana Kim | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Hana K | $411,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Hana K | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,465 | $678,227 | $205,568 | $479,659 |
| 2024 | $8,465 | $664,794 | $201,538 | $470,256 |
| 2023 | $8,419 | $658,624 | $197,587 | $461,037 |
| 2022 | $8,301 | $638,711 | $193,713 | $451,998 |
| 2021 | $8,075 | $626,055 | $189,916 | $443,139 |
| 2020 | $7,904 | $626,565 | $187,969 | $438,596 |
| 2019 | $7,924 | $614,284 | $184,285 | $429,999 |
| 2018 | $7,504 | $602,243 | $180,673 | $421,570 |
| 2017 | $7,153 | $590,437 | $177,131 | $413,306 |
| 2016 | $6,991 | $578,860 | $173,658 | $405,202 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | $570,168 | $171,050 | $399,118 |
| 2014 | $6,738 | $559,000 | $167,700 | $391,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map