15327 Avis Ave Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,190,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15327 Avis Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $1,138,953, approximately $419 per square foot. 15327 Avis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Anderson Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Quoc Tran and Quoc Tin-Tien
Bought by
Tran Thai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Thai | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $498,003 | $99,151 | $398,852 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $488,239 | $97,207 | $391,032 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $478,666 | $95,301 | $383,365 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $469,282 | $93,433 | $375,849 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $460,081 | $91,601 | $368,480 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $446,436 | $88,885 | $357,551 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $437,684 | $87,143 | $350,541 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $420,690 | $83,760 | $336,930 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | $414,371 | $82,502 | $331,869 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $406,255 | $80,886 | $325,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map