15329 Meadow St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $169,457 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15329 Meadow St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $187,364, approximately $150 per square foot. 15329 Meadow St is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Schieda Susan R
Bought by
Schieda Susan R and Schieda Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schieda Susan R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,100 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,024 | $32,800 | $4,900 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map