28004 Willowtree St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28004 Willowtree St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $188,704, approximately $212 per square foot. 28004 Willowtree St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Rasch Kevin and Rasch Laura A
Bought by
Arkoh Ernest O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Preston Steven C and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Rasch Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Pacheco Jose A and Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkoh Ernest O | $44,700 | Century Title Company | |
| Rasch Kevin | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $130,648 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,190 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,389 | $44,100 | $5,000 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map