1533 64th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11219
Mapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,329,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 64th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,217,363, approximately $753 per square foot. 1533 64th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 112 Lefferts Park Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1533 Management Inc | $830,000 | -- | |
| 1533 Management Inc | $830,000 | -- | |
| 1533 Management Inc | $830,000 | -- | |
| Crupe Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Crupe Peter J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1533 Management Inc | $600,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,009 | $71,220 | $10,860 | $60,360 |
| 2025 | $8,808 | $65,460 | $10,860 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $8,808 | $62,400 | $10,860 | $51,540 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $70,260 | $10,860 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $64,380 | $10,860 | $53,520 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $61,920 | $10,860 | $51,060 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $66,060 | $10,860 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $7,352 | $66,060 | $10,860 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $6,787 | $34,754 | $6,749 | $28,005 |
| 2017 | $6,420 | $32,962 | $7,205 | $25,757 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $31,170 | $7,336 | $23,834 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $31,150 | $9,207 | $21,943 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $30,456 | $8,502 | $21,954 |
Map
- 1557 64th St
- 1545 65th St
- 6426 New Utrecht Ave
- 1571 67th St Unit 1D
- 6633 Duryea Ct
- 6619 16th Ave
- 1449 67th St Unit 3D
- 1476 67th St Unit 1
- 6623 Ovington Ct
- 6801 New Utrecht Ave
- 1536 68th St
- 1673 66th St
- 1363 64th St
- 1679 66th St
- 6524 17th Ave
- 6604 17th Ave
- 6610 17th Ave
- 1424 68th St
- 1367 67th St
- 6909 15th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.