1533 Citrus Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Citrus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $344,599, approximately $257 per square foot. 1533 Citrus Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Wade Wayne M and Wade Terri L
Bought by
Terri & Wayne Wade Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terri & Wayne Wade Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $143,349 | $53,752 | $89,597 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $140,540 | $52,699 | $87,841 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $137,785 | $51,666 | $86,119 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $135,084 | $50,653 | $84,431 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $132,436 | $49,660 | $82,776 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $131,079 | $49,151 | $81,928 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $128,510 | $48,188 | $80,322 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $125,992 | $47,244 | $78,748 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $123,522 | $46,318 | $77,204 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $121,101 | $45,410 | $75,691 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $119,283 | $44,728 | $74,555 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $116,947 | $43,852 | $73,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map