1533 Cliffview Ave Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $483,054 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Cliffview Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $498,264. 1533 Cliffview Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Dunlap Michael John and Dunlap Connie Mae
Bought by
Bouska Michael J and Reiser Rachel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,273
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Mielke James R and Mielke Patricia L
Bought by
Dunlap Michael John and Dunlap Connie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,810
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouska Michael J | $280,000 | New Castle Title | |
| Dunlap Michael John | $225,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouska Michael J | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Michael John | $197,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $480,200 | $72,700 | $407,500 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $374,100 | $60,900 | $313,200 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $374,100 | $60,900 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $374,100 | $60,900 | $313,200 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $311,000 | $79,600 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $311,000 | $79,600 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $311,000 | $79,600 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $276,300 | $73,400 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $276,300 | $73,400 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $5,603 | $276,300 | $73,400 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $230,900 | $42,500 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $4,983 | $230,900 | $42,500 | $188,400 |
| 2013 | $4,855 | $230,900 | $42,500 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map