1533 Dockside Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Fredericktowne Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Dockside Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $335,710, approximately $245 per square foot. 1533 Dockside Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Burns Robert R and Burns Diane M
Bought by
Day Scott R and Burns Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,963
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Burns Robert R and Burns Diane M
Bought by
Day Scott R and Burns Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,963
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Castle Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Burns Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
10.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Scott R | $165,000 | -- | |
| Day Scott R | $165,000 | -- | |
| Burns Robert R | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Scott R | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Day Scott R | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Robert R | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $291,000 | $90,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $263,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $209,100 | $55,000 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $209,100 | $55,000 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $209,100 | $55,000 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $223,300 | $55,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map