NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $448,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,472 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2019

Last sale price $250,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,659 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Circular Driveway
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of January 2019

YOU'VE JUST HIT THE LOTTERY!!! with this move in ready cute as a button affordable home, HUGE lot size with LOTS of parking space for all your toys (front and back) and detached 2 car garage. Must see to appreciate all the details this property has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Navarro

INTERO Real Estate Services License #01318714 Listed on: 10/31/2018

INTERO Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Subscriber Non

Non-Participant Office License #13252

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PDR1*

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Circular Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Utilities

  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3012-017-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

10,560 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Unknown
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: YOU'VE JUST HIT THE LOTTERY!!! with this move in ready cute as a button affordable home, HUGE lot size with LOTS of parking space for all your toys (front and back) and detached 2 car garage. Must see to appreciate all the details this property has to offer
  • Living Area: 1472
  • Probate: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Free Standing, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Price Per S Q F T: 180.03

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Circular Driveway, Detached, Driveway, Garage - 2 Car, RV Access

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative
  • Heating: Wall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3012-017-010
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10560

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2018
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Avila Pedro
Bought by
Leyva Avila Alan Jovauy Leyva and Leyva Avila T
Seller's Agent
Maria Navarro
INTERO Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Subscriber Non
Non-Participant Office
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$426,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,292
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$218,171
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,121

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Mazon Pedro
Bought by
Avila Pedro Mazon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Schmidt Douglas H
Bought by
Mazon Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,964
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leyva Avila Alan Jovauy Leyva $250,000 Stewart Title
Avila Pedro Mazon -- Fidelity National Title Co
Mazon Pedro $69,000 Continental Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leyva Avila Alan Jovauy Leyva $245,471
Previous Owner Avila Pedro Mazon $84,000
Previous Owner Mazon Pedro $68,964
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Sold $250,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Sold $250,000 -5.7% $170 / Sq Ft
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Sale $265,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,634 $278,875 $69,718 $209,157
2024 $4,363 $273,407 $68,351 $205,056
2023 $4,344 $268,047 $67,011 $201,036
2022 $4,173 $262,793 $65,698 $197,095
2021 $4,100 $257,641 $64,410 $193,231
2020 $4,015 $255,000 $63,750 $191,250
2019 $2,097 $100,719 $20,137 $80,582
2018 $2,068 $98,745 $19,743 $79,002
2016 $1,941 $94,912 $18,977 $75,935
2015 $1,920 $93,487 $18,692 $74,795
2014 $1,905 $91,656 $18,326 $73,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 18-402682

The MLS

APN: 3012-017-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.