1533 Hudson Rd Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Hudson Rd, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $228,000. 1533 Hudson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake County Elementary School and Leake County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Dewey H and Sanders Willie Ruth
Bought by
Sanders Youlanda L and Sanders Howard Andre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Youlanda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $17,405 | $690 | $16,715 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $17,405 | $690 | $16,715 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $17,405 | $690 | $16,715 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $17,405 | $690 | $16,715 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $16,683 | $690 | $15,993 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $16,683 | $690 | $15,993 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $16,683 | $690 | $15,993 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $16,683 | $690 | $15,993 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $15,993 | $720 | $15,273 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,993 | $720 | $15,273 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $15,993 | $720 | $15,273 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $15,993 | $720 | $15,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map