W
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Wan-I Wu
Wetrust Realty
(626) 373-3180
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $802,538
Welcome to this **renovated and cozy home in the desirable city of Walnut**, featuring great curb appeal and manicured front and back patios perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The home offers **laminate flooring, a brand new AC and HVAC system, stainless steel appliances, new recessed lighting in the living, kitchen and dining areas, a new ceiling fan in the family room, and updated light fixtures**. Fresh off-white interior paint enhances the natural light throughout the home. The **recently updated kitchen** includes **white cabinets, quartz countertops, white subway tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances**, with a **separate indoor laundry room** nearby. Sliding doors from the family room lead to a **covered backyard patio**, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs features a **primary suite with double sinks, quartz countertops, tiled shower, and modern finishes**, plus **three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom**. Conveniently located **across from Mt. San Antonio College, blocks away from Cottonwood Elementary School, and minutes driving from California State Polytechnic University, Pomona**, with easy access to the **60, 10, and 57 freeways**, restaurants, markets, and shopping. **Washer, dryer, and refrigerator included.**
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Wetrust Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-373-3180 License #02085073 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Last Renter's Agent
NONE NONE
None MRML License #N/A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suen Wei | $717,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Bisbines Edward | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suen Wei | $537,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bisbines Edward | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Sold | $717,000 | -0.4% | $483 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $719,888 | +0.4% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Off Market | $717,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Price Changed | $719,888 | -1.4% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | For Sale | $729,900 | +45.7% | $492 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Sold | $501,000 | -5.5% | $338 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -3.6% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $717,000 | $527,800 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $537,168 | $377,734 | $159,434 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $526,636 | $370,328 | $156,308 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $516,311 | $363,067 | $153,244 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $506,189 | $355,949 | $150,240 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $501,000 | $352,300 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $76,001 | $12,442 | $63,559 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $74,512 | $12,199 | $62,313 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $71,621 | $11,726 | $59,895 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $70,546 | $11,550 | $58,996 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $69,165 | $11,324 | $57,841 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Wan-I Wu
Wetrust Realty
(626) 373-3180
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2026
NONE NONE
None MRML
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dora Wassef
eHomes
(626) 437-5979
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
HILDA VALENZUELA
CENTURY 21 CARE
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Johnny Martinez
Century Commercial RE Services
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Fred Wu
A + Realty & Mortgage
(626) 672-9908
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS26052302
APN: 8712-022-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.