1529 Kem Way Unit 35G Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $564,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Kem Way Unit 35G, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $531,191, approximately $501 per square foot. 1529 Kem Way Unit 35G is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Biazus Roberto F and Biazus Maria Helena
Bought by
Sirola Byron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirola Byron | $225,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sirola Byron | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $282,599 | $140,673 | $141,926 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $277,059 | $137,915 | $139,144 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $271,627 | $135,211 | $136,416 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $266,302 | $132,560 | $133,742 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $261,081 | $129,961 | $131,120 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $253,339 | $126,107 | $127,232 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $248,373 | $123,635 | $124,738 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $238,731 | $118,835 | $119,896 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $235,146 | $117,050 | $118,096 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $230,541 | $114,758 | $115,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map