1533 Old Tower Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $431,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Old Tower Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $400,472, approximately $206 per square foot. 1533 Old Tower Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Rush Tracey and Rush Donald
Bought by
Rush Tracey and Rush Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,327
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Joyce Tracey M
Bought by
Joyce Tracey M Rush Donald and Joyce Michael Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Joyce Tracey M
Bought by
Joyce Tracey M Rush Donald and Joyce Michael Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Butcher Harold Edward
Bought by
Joyce Tracey M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Tracey M Rush Donald | -- | -- | |
| Joyce Tracey M Rush Donald | -- | -- | |
| Joyce Tracey M | $71,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rush Tracey | $260,900 | |
| Closed | Joyce Tracey M Rush Donald | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Joyce Tracey M Rush Donald | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Joyce Tracey M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $308,200 | $92,500 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $1 | $294,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $281,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $268,400 | $92,500 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $268,100 | $106,600 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $266,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map