NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3420 Nova Scotia Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3420 Nova Scotia Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001. 3420 Nova Scotia Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,145 $196,400 $0 $0
2024 $2,145 $191,300 $0 $0
2023 $2,083 $186,200 $132,400 $53,800
2022 $2,023 $185,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,881 $184,400 $132,400 $52,000
2019 $2,188 $184,400 $132,400 $52,000
2018 $2,169 $184,400 $132,400 $52,000
2017 $2,185 $185,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $185,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,520 $185,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,520 $199,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.