Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
This home is located at 1533 Valley Dr, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $364,900, approximately $138 per square foot. This property was built in 2014. 1533 Valley Dr is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mount Taylor Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $364,900 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $257,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $213,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $364,900 | +32.7% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2020 10/24/20 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,825 | $4,113 | $80,712 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $82,354 | $3,993 | $78,361 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $79,956 | $3,877 | $76,079 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $77,627 | $3,764 | $73,863 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $87,601 | $4,000 | $83,601 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $114,872 | $2,690 | $112,182 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $114,794 | $2,612 | $112,182 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $111,450 | $2,560 | $108,890 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $111,450 | $2,560 | $108,890 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $108,205 | $2,486 | $105,719 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $105,053 | $2,413 | $102,640 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $101,993 | $2,343 | $99,650 |
| 2013 | $42 | $99,023 | $2,275 | $96,748 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teresa Rincon
High Vista Realty
(505) 401-5463
18 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amanda James
RE/MAX
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20261006
APN: 2054063470340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.