NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1533 Wabash Ave Jerome, IL 62704

Estimated Value: $384,031

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
10,759 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1533 Wabash Ave, Jerome, IL 62704 and is currently priced at $384,031. 1533 Wabash Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
West Point Properties Inc
Bought by
Herr Roxanne Marie and Herr Gregory Lee
Current Estimated Value
$384,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herr Roxanne Marie $382,500 Chicago Title
-- $545,000 --
-- -- --
-- $534,000 --
-- $358,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herr Roxanne Marie $402,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,899 $108,794 $37,490 $71,304
2023 $8,725 $100,735 $34,713 $66,022
2022 $8,372 $95,329 $32,850 $62,479
2021 $8,081 $91,592 $31,562 $60,030
2020 $7,798 $90,596 $31,219 $59,377
2019 $7,521 $89,012 $30,673 $58,339
2018 $7,265 $88,631 $30,542 $58,089
2017 $7,092 $87,270 $30,073 $57,197
2016 $6,878 $85,017 $29,297 $55,720
2015 $6,751 $83,098 $28,636 $54,462
2014 $6,637 $82,405 $28,397 $54,008
2013 $6,538 $83,288 $28,701 $54,587
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.