54

Recently Sold Jerome, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1721 W Glenn Ave, Jerome, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,231

    Last Listing Agent Rick Duffy The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1721 W Glenn Ave, Jerome, IL 62704
  • /48

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4 Owens Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,532

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4 Owens Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2619 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,474

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    2619 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1514 W Vernon Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,418

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1514 W Vernon Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2905 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,959

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2905 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5 Calland Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,515

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HARRIS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5 Calland Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1847 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,593

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Commean RE/MAX Professionals

    1847 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $173,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1129 W Urban Ave, Jerome, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,357

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    1129 W Urban Ave, Jerome, IL 62704
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1564 Reed Ave, Jerome, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,693

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Yates The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1564 Reed Ave, Jerome, IL 62704
  • /22

    $137,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1712 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,336

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brewer RE/MAX Professionals

    1712 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /44

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1640 W Glenn Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,755

    Last Listing Agent JEFF LOCHBAUM The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1640 W Glenn Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /19

    $139,113

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1816 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,728

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Casey Apex Realty of Illinois, LLC

    1816 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Owens Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,615

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5 Owens Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /19

    $93,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1713 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,486

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tetzlaff RE/MAX Professionals

    1713 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    20 W Grand Ct, Jerome, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,256

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HARRIS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    20 W Grand Ct, Jerome, IL 62704
  • /53

    $219,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2913 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,841

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2913 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /17

    $137,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1249 W Urban Ave, Jerome, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,391

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Selby Craggs REALTORS, Inc.

    1249 W Urban Ave, Jerome, IL 62704
  • /46

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13 Barbara Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,202

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    13 Barbara Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1038 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,037

    Last Listing Agent Scott Eoff RE/MAX Results Plus

    1038 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /47

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3025 S Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,138

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3025 S Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1801 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,184

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shaw Keller Williams Capital

    1801 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /42

    $231,150

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1215 W Urban Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,255

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    1215 W Urban Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /33

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6 Evergreen Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,391

    Last Listing Agent Steve Contri RE/MAX Professionals

    6 Evergreen Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /21

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1017 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,821

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN DISCO The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1017 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1631 W Glenn Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,488

    Last Listing Agent Betty Shuster RE/MAX Professionals

    1631 W Glenn Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2640 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,099

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    2640 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1609 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,616

    Last Listing Agent Phil Chiles Keller Williams Capital

    1609 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2819 S Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,227

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Bartolomucci RE/MAX Professionals

    2819 S Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /36

    $203,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2945 S Douglas Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,850

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2945 S Douglas Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /42

    $316,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1510 W Glenn Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,909

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pressnall The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1510 W Glenn Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10 Reed Ct, Jerome, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,227

    Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    10 Reed Ct, Jerome, IL 62704
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2625 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,754

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Conn Keller Williams Capital

    2625 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2732 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,964

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    2732 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /47

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2914 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,940

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Zepin Craggs REALTORS, Inc.

    2914 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $157,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1101 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,757

1101 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $261,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1605 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,229

    Last Listing Agent John Kerstein Keller Williams Capital

    1605 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /35

    $125,400

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2700 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,189

    Last Listing Agent Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2700 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /3

    $192,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1534 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,973

1534 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $149,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1529 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,076

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI MACHIN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1529 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /16

    $177,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1705 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,947

    Last Listing Agent Tim Frederick Campo Realty, Inc.

    1705 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home