15331 Hearst Rd Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $279,542
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15331 Hearst Rd, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $254,886, approximately $209 per square foot. 15331 Hearst Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $200,200 | $40,000 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $10 | $162,200 | $40,000 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $973 | $162,200 | $40,000 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $974 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $974 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $942 | $149,600 | $40,000 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $942 | $149,600 | $40,000 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $942 | $149,600 | $40,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map