RENTED JUL 6, 2025

Estimated Value: $196,320 - $259,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of July 2025

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located near schools! Freshly painted throughout! Spacious living room! Washer/dryer in unit! Available for immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Samantha Payne

Option Premier LLC License #475162118 Listed on: 06/12/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Samantha Payne

Option Premier LLC License #475162118 Listed on: 06/12/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/13/25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-06-13
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 1850
  • Max Pet Weight: 20

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 960
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: On Site, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK
  • Rent Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: APPROX .37 ACRE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Robert E Pottorff Trust and Pottorff Jonathan
Bought by
Pottorff Christopher and Pottorff Matthew
Current Estimated Value
$228,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$147,578
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2023
Sold by
Pottorff Robert E
Bought by
Robert E Pottorff Trust and Pottorff

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Hewlett Laverne L
Bought by
Pottorff Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pottorff Christopher $175,000 Greater Illinois Title
Pottorff Christopher $175,000 Greater Illinois Title
Robert E Pottorff Trust -- Greater Illinois Title
Pottorff Robert $125,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pottorff Christopher $148,750
Closed Pottorff Christopher $148,750
Previous Owner Pottorff Robert $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,692 $61,516 $21,514 $40,002
2023 $3,356 $55,560 $19,431 $36,129
2022 $3,271 $51,300 $17,941 $33,359
2021 $3,042 $47,944 $16,767 $31,177
2020 $2,977 $46,583 $16,291 $30,292
2019 $2,836 $44,386 $15,523 $28,863
2018 $2,550 $40,411 $14,584 $25,827
2017 $2,430 $38,402 $13,859 $24,543
2016 $2,331 $36,626 $13,218 $23,408
2015 $2,118 $34,310 $12,382 $21,928
2014 $2,118 $33,099 $16,148 $16,951
2013 $2,118 $33,099 $16,148 $16,951
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12393361

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-03-15-111-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.