15331 W 73rd Place Arvada, CO 80007
Northwood Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,315,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,803
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15331 W 73rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,220,948, approximately $321 per square foot. 15331 W 73rd Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,631 | $81,572 | $18,130 | $63,442 |
| 2024 | $6,465 | $74,589 | $18,992 | $55,597 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $74,589 | $18,992 | $55,597 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $57,169 | $17,821 | $39,348 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $58,815 | $18,334 | $40,481 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $54,799 | $17,198 | $37,601 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $54,799 | $17,198 | $37,601 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $53,084 | $14,163 | $38,921 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $53,084 | $14,163 | $38,921 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $52,904 | $14,648 | $38,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map