15332 Georgia Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15332 Georgia Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $696,956, approximately $678 per square foot. 15332 Georgia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $158,271 | $62,707 | $95,564 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $155,169 | $61,478 | $93,691 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $152,127 | $60,273 | $91,854 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $149,145 | $59,092 | $90,053 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $146,222 | $57,934 | $88,288 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $141,886 | $56,216 | $85,670 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $139,105 | $55,114 | $83,991 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $133,706 | $52,975 | $80,731 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $131,699 | $52,180 | $79,519 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $129,120 | $51,158 | $77,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map