15333 Maple Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15333 Maple Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $353,737, approximately $221 per square foot. 15333 Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Carlson Lloyd W and Carlson Denise M
Bought by
Carlson Lloyd W and Carlson Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Lloyd W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $28,801 | $4,111 | $24,690 |
| 2024 | $7,183 | $28,801 | $4,111 | $24,690 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $28,801 | $4,111 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $19,754 | $3,575 | $16,179 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $19,753 | $3,575 | $16,178 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $21,015 | $3,575 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $20,465 | $3,217 | $17,248 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $20,465 | $3,217 | $17,248 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $20,465 | $3,217 | $17,248 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $19,807 | $2,860 | $16,947 |
| 2015 | $6,444 | $19,807 | $2,860 | $16,947 |
| 2014 | $6,287 | $19,807 | $2,860 | $16,947 |
| 2013 | $6,585 | $22,505 | $2,860 | $19,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map