15352 Maple Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15352 Maple Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $356,424, approximately $210 per square foot. 15352 Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,874 | $31,000 | $7,245 | $23,755 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $31,000 | $7,245 | $23,755 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $31,000 | $7,245 | $23,755 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $22,249 | $6,300 | $15,949 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $22,248 | $6,300 | $15,948 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $22,248 | $6,300 | $15,948 |
| 2019 | $6,938 | $23,986 | $5,670 | $18,316 |
| 2018 | $6,738 | $23,986 | $5,670 | $18,316 |
| 2017 | $7,533 | $23,986 | $5,670 | $18,316 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $21,368 | $5,040 | $16,328 |
| 2015 | $7,029 | $21,368 | $5,040 | $16,328 |
| 2014 | $6,857 | $21,368 | $5,040 | $16,328 |
| 2013 | $7,207 | $24,383 | $5,040 | $19,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map